Participants 2024

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 1:
Team: Lowrance
Jelle de Jong
Mitchell Croese

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 2:
Team: LMAB
Johannes Gasser
Leon Fischer

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 3:
Team:
Bart Smits
Roel van de Vorst

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 4:
Team:
Julien Pierroz
Lucien Cardinaux

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 5:
Team: Garmin-fishing.cz
Roman Kuril
Josef Verner

vlag_nederland

Netherlands / Team 6:
Team: Humminbird / Minn Kota
Michel Oostdijk
Albert Bos

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 7:
Team: Fabyond Fishing
Fabian Imdahl
Johannes Baumann

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 8:
Team:
Jörg Pfannschmidt
Dennis Buhle

vlag_duitsland

Country / Team 9:
Team: Gapshad
Daniel Wnendt
Jannik Motzkun

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 10:
Team: Fischen.ch
Peter Aschwanden
Ralph Aschwanden

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 11:
Team: Adventer & fishing
Jaromír Liška
Jiří Koláček

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 12:
Team: Angelparadies Straubing
Johannes Radlbeck
Sebastian Radlbeck

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 13:
Team: Mercury
Roy van Woesik
Jeffrey van Woesik

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 14:
Team:
Jiří Král
Martin Grün

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 15:
Team:
Nicolas Noel
Sebastien Noel

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 16:
Team: Aluminium-boote.de
Janosch Alther
Milan Vidovic

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 17:
Team: Kochs Angelwelt  / Fisherino
Alexander Niewels
Jens Koch

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 18:
Team: Gekeschert Angelsport
Marcel Weigel
Jan Wolke

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 19:
Team:
Joeri Verhoef
Mark Struijk

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 20:
Team: Mercury
Gea de Ruijter
Stephane Poinçot

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 21:
Team: Pantaenius
Daniel Katzoreck
Frank Bußmeyer

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 22:
Team: Garmin Poland
Tomasz Kurnik
Sandra Barylska

download

Latvia / Team 23:
Team: Eholotes.eu
Martins Balodis
Kristaps Kotāns

belgische-vlag

Belgium/ Team 24:
Team: Mercury
Jean-Marc Brison
Romain Winschermann

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 25:
Team: Garmin / FinFinda
Bernd Kapust
Kevin Kampmann

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 26:
Team:
Jeffrey van Bekkum
Henk van Klaveren

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 27:
SuzukiFishingTeam / ALUCRESTboats
Lukasz Materne
Thomas Lessmeister

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 28:
Team:
Jean-Luc Valfort
Theo Valfort

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 29:
Team: Fisherino Crew
Alexander Dahlke
Falko Roeseler

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 30:
Team: Hearty Rise
Andreas Gutscher
Andreas Gutscher jr

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 31:
Team:
Daniel Bauchrowitz
Kevin Kieven

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 32:
Team: Predatorfishing.be
Louis Vande Ginste
Bjorn Bonny

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 33:
Team: Hearty Rise/BESTANGLER.com
Jan Šafránek
Teo Dašek

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 34:
Team:
Roberto Pires
Burim Fejzullah

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 35:
Team:
Cedric Cauwe
Armand Gonthier

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 36:
Team:
Raphael Hermanns
Sebastian Glage

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 37:
Team:
Julian Otto
Felix Otto

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 38:
Team: Roofvisweb / Black River
Marcel Hoekman
Evert Gregoire

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 39:
Team:
Eugen Wolf
Eugen Nekrasov

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 40:
Team:
Michael Spanka
Kai Bergmann

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 41:
Team: Robinson Team Poland
Grzegorz Fydryszewski
Artur Kocikowski

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 42:
Team: Hengelsportzaak
Andrzej Czerwiński
Krzysztof Kuncewicz

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 43:
Team: LMAB
Klaus Liebl
Daniel Stahl

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 44:
Team:
Dani Odermatt
Muri Zumbühl

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 45:
Team:
Mariusz Troscianko
Lukasz Siminski

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 46:
Team:
Raphaël Livadas
Max Falco

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 47:
Team:
Timo Wagner
Jürgen Siebenrock

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 48:
Team: Ebro-fishing.com
Rafael Habura
Pawel Drygala

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 49:
Team:
Ralf Klement
Bernd Kurkowski

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 50:
Team: RELAX LURES
Andy Przybytek
Danny Kowalczyk

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 51:
Team:
František Čáha
Rudolph Stonawski

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 52:
Team:
Pascal Maupetit
Benoit Bertin

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 53:
Team:
Florian Meixner
Stephan Reischl

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 54:
Team:
Sébastien Thete
Vincent Gonnard

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 55:
Team:
Martin Sager
Thomas Maier

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 56:
Team:
Christian Gausmann
Marten Mnich

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 57:
Team: RELAX LURES
Paweł Miksza
Eugen Walujski

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 58:
Team:
Joost Kriek
Mike Kriek

download

Slovakia / Team 59:
Team:
Gabriel Beňo
Martin Gablvosky

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 60:
Team:
Alexander Pass
Justin Herget

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 61:
Team:
Oliver Scheitl
Manuel Seitz

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 62:
SuzukiFishingTeam / ALUCRESTboats1
Stephan Förg
Eduard Getz

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 63:
Team: Angelsport Moritz
Rico Wutskowsky
Sebastian Dannewitz

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 64:
Team:
Jan Wewering
Sebastian Tippelt

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 65:
Team:
Danny Blok
Ronald Buijs

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 66:
Team:
Brian Kurbjuhn
Susann Siegmeier

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 67:
Team:
Danni Hansen
Frank Ebsen

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 68:
Team:
Sjouke Koelstra
Fokke Kooistra

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 69:
Team: HSV Groot Rotterdam
Bjorn Neve
Peter Gijzen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 70:
Team:
Oliver Kliebisch
Philipp von Thun

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 71:
Team:
Andreas Pernutsch
Daniel Valant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 72:
Team:
Willem Beijeman
Wolfgang Dotterweich

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 73:
Team:
Igor Vucenic
Gerrit de Vrijer

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 74:
Team:
David Koudelka
Tomáš Koudelka

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 75:
Team:
Romke Ferwerda
Yusuf de Bruin

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 76:
Team: Garmin Germany
Karol Kasierski
Timo Seufert

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 77:
Team:
Eddy Gene Mantoux
Alain Mercier

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 78:
Team:
Julian Behrmann
Tobias Roszak

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 79:
Team:
Wolfgang Schuster
Siegfried Schuster

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 80:
Team:
Alexander Pöpke
Magnus Heider

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 81:
Team:
Hendry Vis
Gerald Vierhout

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 82:
Team: Hearty Rise
Julia Patzak
Sven Patzak

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 83:
Team:
Hans van Rossem
Ton Kroezen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 84:
Team: BFE Best FishingEquipment
Kevin Stey
Kevin Widmer

vlag_nederland

Country / Team 85:
Team: Voltium Energy
Tom Onincx
Koen Verheyen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 86:
Team:
Daniel Kaludzinski
Andre Schmidt

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 87:
Team:
Thomas Schmeling
Kay Schmidt

vlag_nederland

Netherlands / Team 88:
Lund Boats Europe / IJsselsport
Charlie Abbing
Silvian Muizelaar

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 89:
Team:
Oliver Heidenreich
Martin Ziereis

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 90:
Team:
Rick Habermehl
Bo Staartjes

christians-in-pakistan-uk

United Kingdom / Team 91:
Team:
Vidar Thomassen
Matt Boast

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 92:
Team:
Stephan Behring
Frank Neumann

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 93:
Team:
Marcel Becker
Daniel Gloor

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 94:
Team:
Peter Missler
James Gibson

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 95:
Team: Mercury
Alexander Kalweit
Dennis Klan

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 96:
Toppies – By fishing brothers
Filipe Mendes Alves
Ricardo Mendes Alves

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 97:
Team:
Randy Das
Marin Das

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 98:
Team: NAYS / Fauna Hengelsport
Albert Lleshaj
Bart van Rongen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 99:
Team: Sawesto.com / angel-discount24.de
Uwe Heitzenröder
Henrik Wehner

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 100:
Team:
Stefan Ammann
Philippe Bringolf

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 101:
Team:
Robert Angrisani
Tobias Haag

download

Latvia / Team 102:
Team: Makskerlietas.lv
Janis Zarins
Janis Mangulis

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 103:
Team:
Jan Hubka
Jakub Kolář

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 104:
Team:
Josef Gerbl
Rudy Smits

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 105:
Team:
Heiko Selwitschka
Stefan Selzer

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 106:
Team: prooutdoor.ch
Martin Gamper
Thomas Geyer

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 107:
Team: www.pro-angler.ch
Danjel Marjakaj
Aaron Senn

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 108:
Team: Eliteboats.nl
Job Deken
Nick Landman

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 109:
Team:
Markus Eck
Fabian Klein

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 110:
Team: Wieczorek Auβenanlagen
Oliver Wieczorek
Michael Otte

christians-in-pakistan-uk

United Kingdom / Team 111:
Team:
Alan Robson
Andy Dougan

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 112:
Team:
Chris Bloemert
Shinta Bloemert

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 113:
Team:
Simon Baltes
Jan Baltes

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 114:
Team:
Gino Dorizzi
Patrick Kriemler

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 115:
AAPC – Alpe Adria Predator Club
Gerald Pachatz
Dominik Eckerle

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 116:
Team: Lowrance
Hans Roose
Didier Lemmerling

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 117:
Team: Finval Schweiz 1
Rolf Lindauer
Sascha Litjens

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 118:
Team:
Christoph Budde
Henner Budde

christians-in-pakistan-uk

United Kingdom / Team 119:
Team:
Daniel Brackley
Lee Brackley

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 120:
Team:
Stephan Echterling
Wolfgang Verbeten

download (7)

Ireland / Team 121:
Team:
Krzysztof Sibiga
Lukasz Znamiec

Unknown

Lithuania / Team 122:
Team:
Romas Pakarklis
Zygimantas Vajega

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 123:
Team:
Kris Broeckx
Johan Volkaert

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 124:
Team: Daiwa Germany
Nils Gabsa
Bart Mylle

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 125:
Lund Boats Europe / IJsselsport
Christian Temminghoff
Sabine Rudde

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 126:
Team:
Robert Bente
Thomas Blancke

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 127:
Team:
Fabian Wissing
Oliver Tondera

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 128:
Team: Hengelsport Wesdijk
Goran Krnjic
Alex Erceg

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 129:
Team:
Anthony Hatt
Jordan Hatt

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 130:
Team: Humminbird / Minn Kota
Sean Wit
Jesper Smorenberg

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 131:
Team: We Hook It
Timo Schultz
Pascal Justin

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 132:
Team: Zeck
Dennis Berg
Mario Sing

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 133:
Team:
Roberto di Stasio
Jan Wetter

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 134:
Team: Hearty Rise
Josef Schmid
Franz Schuller

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 135:
Team:
Roman Konopitzky
Roland Gotzler

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 136:
Team:
Marek Sekula
Jarek Sekula

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 137:
Team: Bock auf Barsch II
Andreas Erbelding
Andreas Kever

Country / Team 138:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 139:
Team:
Thomas Engert
Gunther Vandesande

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 140:
Team: Versekip
Mats van der Laan
Hidde Rinkel

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 141:
Team:
Milan Golijanin
Roberto Filomeno

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 142:
Team:
Mario Zihlmann
Niklaus Leuenberger

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 143:
Team:
Thomas Brandsch
Finnley Nowka

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 144:
Team:
Marco Nowka
Ronny Buhle

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 145:
Team: Angelcenter Amstetten
Mario Prachner
Herbert Harmoser

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 146:
Wild Water Boats & Fishing Tackle
Mario Schneglberger
Daniel Unterholzen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 147:
Team:
Mladen Vukotic
Dusko Jovic

download

Latvia / Team 148:
Team: Frapp / Zetrix
Raimonds Dzenis
Juris Ullas

download

Latvia / Team 149:
Team: Golden Catch / esma.lv
Martins Iskrovs
Kaspars Strazdins

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 150:
Team: FISHUP POLSKA
Adam Grabowski
Adam Konowrocki