Participants 2025

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 1:
Team:
Jörg Pfannschmidt
Dennis Buhle

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 2:
Team: Aluminium-boote.de / Suzuki Fishing Team
Janosch Alther
Milan Vidovic

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 3:
Team: Mercury
Roy van Woesik
Jeffrey van Woesik

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 4:
Team: LMAB
Klaus Liebl
Daniel Stahl

Country / Team 5:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 6:
Team:
Goran Krnjic
Alex Erceg

Country / Team 7:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 8:
Team:
Participant
Participant

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 9:
Team:
Kris Broeckx
Johan Volkaert

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 10:
Team:
Raphaël Livadas
Max Falco

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 11:
Team:
Markus Eck
Fabian Klein

Country / Team 12:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 13:
Team:
Participant
Participant

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 14:
Team:
Pascal Maupetit
Benoit Bertin

Country / Team 15:
Team:
Participant
Participant

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 16:
Team: DUNK
Adam Grabowski
Adam Konowrocki

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 17:
Team:
Sebastian Glage
Raphael Hermanns

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 18:
Team:
Tomasz Kurnik
Sandra Barylska

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 19:
Team:
Jan Hubka
Jakub Kolář

download

Slovakia / Team 20:
Team:
Gabriel Beňo
Martin Gablvosky

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 21:
Team:
Christian Gausmann
Marten Mnich

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 22:
Team: Fisherino Crew
Alexander Dahlke
Falko Roeseler

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 23:
Team:
Sébastien Thete
Vincent Gonnard

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 24:
Team: Fabyond Fishing
Fabian Imdahl
Johannes Baumann

Country / Team 25:
Team:
Participant
Participant

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 26:
Team:
Nicolas Noel
Sebastien Noel

Country / Team 27:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 28:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 29:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 30:
Team: Humminbird / Minn Kota
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 31:
Team: BFE Best FishingEquipment
Kevin Stey
Kevin Widmer

Country / Team 32:
Team:
Participant
Participant

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 33:
Team: BESTANGLER.com
Jan Šafránek
Teo Dašek

Country / Team 34:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 35:
Team:
Joeri Verhoef
Mark Struijk

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 36:
Team: NAYS / Fauna Hengelsport
Albert Lleshaj
Bart van Rongen

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 37:
Team:
Chris Bloemert
Shinta Bloemert

Country / Team 38:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 39:
SuzukiFishingTeam / ALUCRESTboats1
Stephan Förg
Eduard Getz

Country / Team 40:
Team:
Participant
Participant

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 41:
Wild Water Boats & Fishing Tackle
Mario Schneglberger
Daniel Unterholzen

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 42:
Team: Hearty Rise
Participant
Participant

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 43:
Team: prooutdoor.ch
Martin Gamper
Thomas Geyer

vlag_nederland

Netherlands / Team 44:
Lund Boats Europe / IJsselsport
Silvian Muizelaar
Charlie Abbing

Country / Team 45:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 46:
Team: Pantaenius
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 47:
Team:
Participant
Participant

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 48:
Team:
Stefan Ammann
Philippe Bringolf

Country / Team 49:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 50:
Team:
Fabian Wissing
Oliver Tondera

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 51:
Team: Adventer & fishing
Jaromír Liška
Jiří Koláček

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 52:
Team:
Roman Konopitzky
Roland Gotzler

Country / Team 53:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 54:
Team:
Oliver Kliebisch
Philipp von Thun

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 55:
Team:
Danni Hansen
Frank Ebsen

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 56:
Team:
Michael Spanka
Kai Bergmann

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 57:
Team:
Bart Smits
Roel van de Vorst

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 58:
Team:
Alexander Pöpke
Magnus Heider

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 59:
Team: Finval Schweiz 2
Martin Hungerbuhler
Thomas Meier

vlag_duitsland

Belgium / Team 60:
Team: Lowrance
Hans Roose
Didier Lemmerling

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 61:
Team:
Milan Golijanin
Roberto Filomeno

Country / Team 62:
Team:
Participant
Participant

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 63:
Team: Finval Schweiz 1
Rolf Lindauer
Sascha Litjens

christians-in-pakistan-uk

United Kingdom / Team 64:
Team:
Vidar Thomassen
Matt Boast

Country / Team 65:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 66:
Team: Mercury
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 67:
Team:
Timo Schultz
Pascal Justin

Country / Team 68:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 69:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 70:
Team:
Josef Gerbl
Rudy Smits

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 71:
Team: Fischen.ch
Peter Aschwanden
Ralph Aschwanden

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 72:
Team:
Thomas Brandsch
Finnley Nowka

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 73:
Team:
Martin Sager
Thomas Maier

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 74:
Team: 
Daniel Wnendt
John Chowns

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 75:
Team:
Mariusz Troscianko
Sławek Czajkowski

Country / Team 76:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 77:
Team: HSV Groot Rotterdam
Bjorn Neve
Peter Gijzen

Country / Team 78:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 79:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 80:
Team: Mercury
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 81:
Team:
Heiko Selwitschka
Luca – Maurice Selwitschka

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 82:
Team:
Christoph Budde
Henner Budde

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 83:
Team:
Eugen Wolf
Eugen Nekrasov

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 84:
Team:
Julien Pierroz
Lucien Cardinaux

Country / Team 85:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 86:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 87:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 88:
Team: Hearty Rise
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 89:
Team:
Participant
Participant

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 90:
Team:
David Koudelka
Tomáš Koudelka

poolse vlag1

Poland / Team 91:
Team:
Andrzej Czerwiński
Krzysztof Kuncewicz

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 92:
Team:
Wolfgang Schuster
Siegfried Schuster

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 93:
Team: Sawesto.com
Uwe Heitzenröder
Henrik Wehner

christians-in-pakistan-uk

United Kingdom / Team 94:
Team:
Alan Robson
Andy Dougan

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 95:
Team:
Stephan Echterling
Wolfgang Verbeten

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 96:
Team:
Lukasz Materne
Thomas Lessmeister

rippled-french-flag-720_2

France / Team 97:
Team:
Anthony Hatt
Jordan Hatt

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 98:
Team: Angelparadies Straubing
Johannes Radlbeck
Sebastian Radlbeck

Country / Team 99:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 100:
Team:
Sjouke Koelstra
Fokke Kooistra

Country / Team 101:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 102:
Team:
Participant
Participant

switzerland-2629856_960_720

Switzerland / Team 103:
Team:
Gino Dorizzi
Patrick Kriemler

Country / Team 104:
Team:
Participant
Participant

download (2)

Czech Republic / Team 105:
Team:
František Čáha
Rudolph Stonawski

Country / Team 106:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 107:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 108:
Team:
Danny Blok
Ronald Buijs

Country / Team 109:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 110:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 111:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 112:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 113:
Team: Wieczorek Auβenanlagen
Oliver Wieczorek
Michael Otte

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 114:
AAPC – Alpe Adria Predator Club
Gerald Pachatz
Dominik Eckerle

Country / Team 115:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 116:
Team:
Robert Angrisani
Tobias Haag

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 117:
Lund Boats Europe / IJsselsport
Christian Temminghoff
Sabine Rudde

belgische-vlag

Belgium/ Team 118:
Team: Mercury
Jean-Marc Brison
Romain Winschermann

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 119:
Team:
Mario Prachner
Herbert Harmoser

Country / Team 120:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 121:
Team:
Participant
Participant

belgische-vlag

Belgium / Team 122:
Team:
Randy Das
Marin Das

Country / Team 123:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 124:
Team:
Romke Ferwerda
Yusuf de Bruin

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 125:
Team:
Alexander Pass
Andree Ehlbeck

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 126:
Team: Gekeschert Angelsport
Marcel Weigel
Jan Wolke

Country / Team 127:
Team:
Participant
Participant

oostenrijk_vlag

Austria / Team 128:
Team: Hearty Rise
Josef Schmid
Participant

Country / Team 129:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 130:
Team:
Oliver Heidenreich
Martin Ziereis

Country / Team 131:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 132:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 133:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 134:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 135:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 136:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 137:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

The Netherlands / Team 138:
Team: Roofvisweb 
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 139:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

Netherlands / Team 140:
Team: Humminbird / Minn Kota
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 141:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 142:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 143:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 144:
Team:
Participant
Participant

Country / Team 145:
Team:
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 146:
Team: Kochs Angelwelt  / Fisherino
Participant
Participant

vlag_nederland

Netherlands / Team 149:
Team: Humminbird / Minn Kota
Participant
Participant

vlag_duitsland

Germany / Team 150:
Team: Pantaenius
Participant
Participant